06 August 2007 @ 05:13 pm
Friends Only  
1. I'm willing to friend anyone who wants to take the time to get to know me. So, let's be friends.
2. Sharing the same interests is a plus, but it's not needed.
3. Comment me once in awhile, I don't want dead weight on my list.

Comment to be added~ ♥
 
 
Current Mood: mellow
Current Music: Alesana - Third Temptation of Paris
 
 
 
( 50 comments — Leave a comment )
nee: the first triumph.asweetdownfall on August 6th, 2007 10:14 pm (UTC)
Um this is totally random but I was wondering..are you going to keep the same graphics community?
Tara: Enma Ai [Basting]exsiccate on August 6th, 2007 10:17 pm (UTC)
Yessss, I am! I don't plan on abandoning that place. (>w<) I haven't updated in awhile, I know, but I work on icons constantly. I'm aiming for another update before August is over.
(no subject) - asweetdownfall on August 6th, 2007 10:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - exsiccate on August 6th, 2007 10:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
reveurnoirreveurnoir on August 6th, 2007 10:21 pm (UTC)
I don't think I need to ask, but add me please? O:
Tara: MEGURU [Tears]exsiccate on August 6th, 2007 10:22 pm (UTC)
Eileen~ <3 Automatic add. :b
(no subject) - reveurnoir on August 6th, 2007 10:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - exsiccate on August 6th, 2007 10:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Glorious PLAYGIRL who is made in TWENTYbabysexyflash on August 6th, 2007 11:31 pm (UTC)
*coughs* Ahem?

lol kidding! *gets serious* Add me please?
Tara: Mike [M]exsiccate on August 6th, 2007 11:34 pm (UTC)
OF COURSEEEE~ :D
(Deleted comment)
Tara: MEGURU [Tears]exsiccate on August 6th, 2007 11:58 pm (UTC)
<3 *addaddadd*
teppi on August 7th, 2007 12:06 am (UTC)
Add me, please? ♥
Tara: Enma Ai [Basting]exsiccate on August 7th, 2007 12:18 am (UTC)
Of coursee~ *add*
path·o·gen (pāth'ə-jən) n.: Kyo → Scratchespathogen on August 7th, 2007 01:41 am (UTC)
Add?
Tara: Toshiya [Words]exsiccate on August 7th, 2007 03:01 am (UTC)
No offence... but uhm... why?
(no subject) - pathogen on August 7th, 2007 03:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - exsiccate on August 10th, 2007 02:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pathogen on August 10th, 2007 02:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - exsiccate on August 12th, 2007 04:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
Andy: Ultimate Spider-Man! by muffin_lovertemjin_2 on August 7th, 2007 03:29 am (UTC)
I added you. Add me back? I'll read and comment on your journal, promise. :D
Tara: MEGURU [Tears]exsiccate on August 7th, 2007 04:04 am (UTC)
Andddyyy~ of course. <3
.sayounaracolor on August 10th, 2007 11:59 pm (UTC)
Hiiiiii. From your old journal :'D Add me back yo!
Tara: Enma Ai [Basting]exsiccate on August 12th, 2007 04:05 am (UTC)
Added yo!
あなたは誰?sianface on August 15th, 2007 02:52 am (UTC)
I adddeeeeedddd juuuuuuuu! :p
Tara: Enma Ai [Basting]exsiccate on August 28th, 2007 03:48 am (UTC)
Added back! <3
Sorry for the late reply, I haven't been on LJ lately. (>w<)
shanyuu on August 15th, 2007 04:36 pm (UTC)
yay me too! *add me pleaaaaase :D ???*
I know that I don't comment often but ... *lazy brain* Honestly, it takes me a lot of times to understand the long posts you makes lol *stupid*
Tara: Mike [M]exsiccate on August 28th, 2007 03:49 am (UTC)
Of courseeee~! [: *added*
Hahahaaa it's okie.
hurricanerofl on August 29th, 2007 03:53 pm (UTC)
News is the shit, let's be friends. xD;
Tara: Enma Ai [Basting]exsiccate on September 8th, 2007 12:43 am (UTC)
Hahaaa indeed. <3 *adds*
miruhero on September 9th, 2007 05:59 pm (UTC)
hiya :3
i'm 16 years old girl and my name is miru * o *
i added you, because you seem to be a nice person,
will you add me back?
Taraexsiccate on September 28th, 2007 02:02 am (UTC)
Hello ( ^ -^)
Of course~ *add*
taltsutamata on October 2nd, 2007 01:50 am (UTC)
I just wanted to let you know that your default icon belongs to an artist who really doesn't like sharing. > http://karincoma.deviantart.com/art/japanesque-23355061

you probably already know, though. :)
Tara: Vans [Multi Colored]exsiccate on October 2nd, 2007 02:13 am (UTC)
huh? oh damn i had no idea ( > _<;;)
i found it off of photobucket
but thanks for telling me [:
(no subject) - taltsutamata on October 2nd, 2007 02:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
chrissy.trickarnival on October 23rd, 2007 09:33 pm (UTC)
Wow, I'm... late.
Add? 83
Tara: Monotone Panda [xXx]exsiccate on October 26th, 2007 06:51 pm (UTC)
O:
of course
*add* <3
bohemian theory *: supbohemiantheory on January 8th, 2008 07:23 pm (UTC)
Hiya! It's Marlena (aka Maron). I used to own december-love.org, but I just recently changed my domain to bohemiantheory.com. Anyway, I was wondering if you wanted to be friends on lj since we're affiliates. =]
Tara: Cafe Pupu [xXx]exsiccate on January 17th, 2008 04:15 am (UTC)
of course! :D *add* ( ^ -^)
when is your domain gonna be set up and finished? x:
(no subject) - bohemiantheory on January 19th, 2008 01:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - exsiccate on January 20th, 2008 02:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
super_ichigo on January 13th, 2008 09:42 pm (UTC)
OMG X[ IM A HORRIBLE FRIENDZZ.
i didn't know you moved journals? T____T~~
i was wondering why you haven't been updating.

then i clicked on your old journal and discovered you moved lj D:
how could i miss this? :'( waiii~

but i hope you add me again? ♥
Tara: maya [X]exsiccate on January 17th, 2008 04:15 am (UTC)
hahahhh it's okay ( > w<)

of course ( ^ -^) *add*
the artist in the big top, perplexed.: Vibrant Audreyjahrhundert on January 16th, 2008 09:40 am (UTC)
TARA!!! It's Tara of raison-detre.org

I'm actually starting to use LJ as a blog instead of whoring on communities, so friends, yes?
Tara: Converse [Kiss Me]exsiccate on January 17th, 2008 04:15 am (UTC)
hell yeah [: *add*
fruitspop on January 30th, 2008 10:40 pm (UTC)
RAINIE (before shanyuu@lj) IS WATCHING YOU.
I'm re-adding my favorite friends xD
add me please ? *hugs* *hugs*
Tara: Converse [Kiss Me]exsiccate on February 2nd, 2008 08:28 pm (UTC)
yeahh of course! ( ^ -^) *hug*
horriblystunned on May 6th, 2009 07:15 pm (UTC)
Ushie
Hi i was the one form ushie 8DD And I srsly think your go to Ranchstory too.


Add me?
Taraexsiccate on May 9th, 2009 01:17 pm (UTC)
Re: Ushie
hiya :D! and yes i do indeed go on ranch story too [:

*adds*
L-cakeselegant_fiend on September 1st, 2009 10:31 pm (UTC)
can i be added? ^^ xx
Taraexsiccate on September 2nd, 2009 11:23 pm (UTC)
definitely [: *adds* <3
( 50 comments — Leave a comment )